Home

White petrolatum USP

WHITE PETROLATUM- white petrolatum ointment E. Fougera & Co. a division of Fougera Pharmaceuticals Inc. Disclaimer: Most OTC drugs are not reviewed and approved by FDA, however they may be marketed if they comply with applicable regulations and policies Snow White Petrolatum USP is a white petrolatum is of a softer consistency and slightly darker color with a viscosity of 64/75 SUS. It complies with USP requirements and FDA requirements as per 21 CFR 172.880. It is recognized by the FDA as an OTC Skin Protectant and non-comedogenic, bio-degradable and not animal tested Ultima White Petrolatum USP is white petrolatum is of a harder consistency and higher melting point with a viscosity of 60/70 SUS. It blends well with oil. It complies with USP requirements and FDA requirements as per 21 CFR 172.880. It is recognized by the FDA as an OTC Skin Protectant and non-comedogenic, bio-degradable and not animal.

Petrolatum Impregnated Dressing, McKesson, 3 X 9 Inch Pleated Gauze USP White Petrolatum Sterile, 61-20056 - Pack of 12 4.7 out of 5 stars 13 $14.97 $ 14 . 97 ($1.25/Count USP Monographs: White Petrolatum. White Petrolatum. » White Petrolatum is a purified mixture of semisolid hydrocarbons obtained from petroleum, and wholly or nearly decolorized. It may contain a suitable stabilizer. Color— Melt about 10 g on a steam bath, and pour 5 mL of the liquid into a clear-glass, 16- × 150-mm bacteriological test tube. Regent White Petrolatum USP is a white petrolatum is of a harder consistency and slightly darker color with a viscosity of 57/70 SUS

White Petrolatum USP: Ultima White Pet USP: Snow White Pet USP: Regent White Pet USP: Lily White Pet USP: Cream White Pet USP: Super White Pet USP: Petrolatum USP: Royal Pet USP: Blond Pet USP: Amber Pet USP: Ointment Base: Ointment Base No. 4: Ointment Base No. 6: Ointment Base No. 8: Mineral Jelly: Mineral Jelly No. 5: Mineral Jelly No. 10. As a petrolatum supplier, Sonneborn's lines of USP petrolatums meet FDA 21 CFR 172.880. Our medium-consistency Protopet grades are used in many fine cosmetics and ointments. Softer Fonoline grades are used in petroleum jellies and high-solids ointments. USP Petrolatum: Alba ® Protopet Carnation ® Trough Grease - Regular Mineral Jelly #1 5.0 out of 5 stars Fougera White Petrolatum USP Reviewed in the United States on September 19, 2014 It is amazing that this product I bought all the time from Kaiser pharmacy here in Ca. for $2.98 a one once tube, same as the one selling here for much more

Is Petrolatum Safe For Skin? | Dermveda

Petroleum jelly, petrolatum, white petrolatum, soft paraffin, or multi-hydrocarbon, CAS number 8009-03-8, is a semi-solid mixture of hydrocarbons (with carbon numbers mainly higher than 25), originally promoted as a topical ointment for its healing properties.. After petroleum jelly became a medicine chest staple, consumers began to use it for cosmetic purposes and for many ailments including. Petrolatum, White, USP. All Spectrum Chemical USP grade products are manufactured, packaged and stored under current Good Manufacturing Practices (cGMP) The USP, for example, sets a range for consistency and melting point and a maximum color in the two monographs for petrolatum, White Petrolatum USP and Petrolatum USP. The basic difference between these categories is the maximum color. White Petrolatum USP can have some yellow color but Petrolatum USP has a definite yellow color Petroleum Jelly, also known as petrolatum, is an odorless, semi-solid, white mixture of petroleum-based waxes and mineral oil. Jedwards' petroleum jelly is USP grade which represents the most refined, purest grade. Having similar properties to skin proteins, petroleum jelly is excellent as a night cream and a protectant against chafing WHITE PETROLATUM. - 2014-12-01. 20.0 g in 100 mL of neutralized alcohol and water (1:2). 20.0 g of White Petrolatum in 100 mL of a 1 in 2 mixture of neutralized alcohol and water

White Petrolatum USP - National Institutes of Healt

Petrolatum (White, USP) SDS Revision Date: 04/29/2015 Petrolatum (White, USP) Page 4 of 8 well-ventilated area, away from incompatible materials (see Section 10) and food and drink. Keep container tightly closed and sealed until ready for use. Containers that have been opened must be carefully resealed and kept upright to prevent leakage Ultima White Petrolatum USP is of a harder consistency and higher melting point with a viscosity of 60/70 SUS. It blends well with oil.. Item White Petrolatum, White, USP; CAS Number 8009-03-8; Chemical Container Material Plastic; Chemical Container Type Drum; Chemical Grade USP; Chemical Container Size 15.9 kg; Chemical Family Type Analytical Reagents; Shelf Life 24 mo; Shipping Restrictions Chemical Not Regulated For Transport; Special Information White Petrolatum Is A Purified Mixture Of Semisolid Hydrocarbons Obtained From. Spectrum™ Petrolatum, White, USP is used as a moisturizer to treat or prevent dry, rough, scaly, itchy skin and minor skin irritations. All Spectrum Chemical USP products are manufactured, packaged and stored under current Good Manufacturing Practices (cGMP) per 21CFR part 211 in FDA registered and inspected facilities CR-1147 White Petrolatum NDC 70000-0487-1. Active Ingredient. White Petrolatum 100%. Purpose. Skin Protectant. Uses. Temporarily protects minor cuts, scrapes, burns. Temporarily protects and helps relieve chafed, chapped, or cracked skin and lips. Helps prevent and protect from the drying effects of wind and cold weather

Snow White Petrolatum USP -Glenn Corp- an Azelis Compan

Ultima White Petrolatum USP by Calumet Penreco -Glenn Corp

  1. The petrolatum is not darker than a solution made by mixing 3.8 mL of ferric chloride CS and 1.2 mL of cobaltous chloride CS in a similar tube, the comparison of the two being made in reflected light against a white background, the petrolatum tube being held directly against the background at such an angle that there is no fluorescence
  2. Petrolatum - also known as white petroleum jelly - consists of an odorless and tasteless mixture of oily and waxy long-chain, saturated hydrocarbons. USP-grade petrolatum possesses natural moisturizing properties and is a critical component in high-performance personal care formulations
  3. PETROLATUM USP WHITE. Back. Item Number: 840000 CAS Number: 8009-03-8 Formula: N/A UPI Tradename: UNIPURE PET. Customer service (855) 874 4100 X. 851. Technical support (855) 874 4100 X. 854. Request a quote Request a sample. Appearance. Off-white semi-solid with faint mild odor/ Clear light yellow when melte
  4. PETROLATUM, WHITE USP (30-1024) Molecular Weight: 0.00. DOT Classification: Not a DOT controlled material (United States). This material is not classified dangerous good according to international transportation regulations (ADR/RID-IMDG-ICAO/IATA). WHITE OR FAINTLY YELLOWISH, UNCTUOUS MASS; TRANSPARENT IN THIN LAYERS EVEN AFTER COOLING TO 0.
  5. White Petrolatum USP TDS MSDS; White Petrolatum EP/BP TDS MSDS; Make An Inquiry. About Us. White Oils make an ideal blending base for personal care and pharmaceutical products. Their inert nature makes them easy to use, as they lubricate, smooth, soften, extend and resist moisture in many formulations. You can find our USP and NF grade white.

Description: 100% pure petroleum jelly (petrolatum), semi-solid mixture of hydrocarbons obtained from petroleum. USP grade. Translucent paste, odor-less. Does not oxidize on air exposure. Water-insoluble, dispersible in oils, soluble in hot alcohol, melting point >100°F (>37°C). CAS: 8009-03-8 INCI Name: Petrolatum. Benefits White petroleum jelly is a refined, purified extract of heavy waxes and paraffinic oils, and USP white petroleum jelly has passed the safety standards of the FDA for use in food and cosmetics. The problem is that not all manufacturers choose to use refined petrolatum or use low-grade refinement processing, and there is the potential for PAHs to. USP Grade. Avatar's petrolatum products serve as a multipurpose ingredients with a variety of functions including: lubricating, occluding, and moisturizing

Amazon.com: white petrolatum us

USP Monographs: White Petrolatu

White Petroleum Jelly BP-USP, Yellow Petroleum Jelly, White Petrolatum, White Vaseline, White Soft Paraffin, Vaseline Jelly, Snow White Petroleum Jelly etc. Available Grades: Pharma (IP, BP, USP, EP & JP), Cosmetic & Industrial Grade Packing Options: MS Drums, HDPE Drum Petroleum / Petrolatum Jelly - USP, Safety Data Sheet. Uses. Mainly used in production of cosmetics. It is recognized by the U.S. Food and Drug Administration (FDA) as an approved over-the-counter (OTC) skin protectant and remains widely used in cosmetic skin care

How to use White Petrolatum (Bulk) 100 % Jelly. Consult your pharmacist or physician. Consult your pharmacist or physician. Call your doctor for medical advice about side effects. You may report. White Petrolatum USP White Petrolatum, Petroleum Jelly, Petrolatum, Mineral Jelly. 8009-03 -8 Saturated Hydrocarbon (Alkane) Vari es SECTION 2: SAFETY and HAZARD RATINGS Health (Acute-Chronic): Flammabi lity: Reac tivi ty: Environment (Air-Water-Soil): Special Hazards: Protective Equipment: 1-0 1 0 0-0-3 N one However, USP grade white petrolatum must contain a high amount of saturated paraffins with only a negligible amount of alkenes and aromatics. The purification of white petrolatum involves the process of saturating aromatic compounds (Faust and Casserly, 2003). Download : Download high-res image (336KB) Download : Download full-size image; Fig. 2 Unlike other white petroleum manufacturers in India we do not only produce as per Indian standards however our unit produces international standards like USP, BP, JP, EP, IP and NF. LODHA White Petrolatum manufacturer by us are available in multiple viscosity range and extremely suitable for Cosmetic Products Description PETROLATUM SNOW WHITE from FUCHS is an ash free mixture of mineral oils and a special petroleum wax with a smooth grease like texture. Certifications and Specifications meet U.S. Food and Drug Administration (FDA) and U.S. Pharmacopeia (USP) requirements For applications that involve direct or indirect contact with food, 21 CFR 172.880, 21 CFR 178.3700 For use in medicinal or.

Regent White Petrolatum USP by Calumet Penrec

  1. Description. Packaging. DYA1140. White Petrolatum 5 g Foil Pack. 864/CS. Stock Allocated QTY : / Remaining QTY : / Allocation Reset Date : DYA1140Z. White Petrolatum 5 g Foil Pack
  2. White Petrolatum Usp In order to maintain the trust of our customers, we are persistently indulged in manufacturing, supplying and exporting White Petrolatum USP. Owing to the excellent lubricating property and resistance to moisture loss, our products are extensively used as a general purpose lubricating agent and in formulations of variety of.
  3. Product TitleFougera White Petrolatum USP 1 oz (Pack of 6) Current Price $29.82. $29.82. Out of stock. Product Image. Product Title. Fougera Zinc Oxide Ointment USP 2 oz (Pack of 2) Current Price $12.31. $12.31
  4. D1140. Item Name. White Petrolatum, USP, Skin Protectant, 5g Foilpacs ®. Shipping. Get FREE ground shipping on all orders $175+*. Pay $10.50 for ground shipping on orders under $175. Enter your shipping zip code below to see your estimated ground delivery date
  5. Petrolatum is a semisolid mixture of hydrocarbons obtained from petroleum. In the UnitedStates, Petrolatum may be used as an active ingredient in OTC drug products. When used as an activedrug ingredient, the established name is White Petrolatum

Dynarex White Petrolatum Skin Protectant is an over-the-counter cream used to protect the skin from irritations and seal out moisture. This cream is particularly beneficial for treating and preventing diaper rashes and helping to prevent and protect chafed skin, as well as for temporarily relieving chapped and cracked skin or lips Active Ingredient. White Petrolatum (USP, 100% w/w) Purpose. Skin Protectant . Uses: Helps treat and prevent diaper rashHelps seal out wetnessTemporarily protects minor * cuts * scrapes * burnsTemporarily helps protect and relieve chapped and cracked skin or lipsHelps prevent and protect chafed skin or minor skin irritations associated with diaper rashWith each diaper change, especially at. White Petrolatum and White Ointment (both USP). Only small amounts of an aqueous component can be incor-porated into these bases. Hydrocarbon bases serve to keep medicaments in prolonged contact with the skin and act as occlusive dressings. These bases are used chiefly for their emollient effects and are difficult to wash off Free Shipping. Pack of 3. Pack of 3 for the UPC: 301680053219. Make no compromises. Active Ingredients: Each Gram: White Petrolatum USP Uses: Temporary protection of minor: cuts, scrapes, burns, sunburn, chafed or chapped skin. Helps treat and prevent diaper rash. Protects chafed skin due to diaper rash and helps protect from wetness Description. White Petrolatum is used for relieving and protecting minor burns, sunburn, windburn, scrapes, chapped or chafed skin or lips, and other minor non infected skin irritations. Used also to treat or prevent diaper rash and protects against wetness. White Petrolatum is a OTC product

Petrolatums Manufacturer Penreco

The Dynarex White Petrolatum Skin Protectant is a direct source into creating a barrier that helps stop chaffing when legs rub together or other causes such as rashes from fabrics rubbing on the skin. The jelly can also be used to treat rashes from diapers - another option instead of talcum powder which usually leaves a white residue in an unwanted area I found petrolatum for sale in a tube marked 100% pure petroleum jelly and White petrolatum, USP. In the United States, Vaseline is a popular brand of petrolatum. Note though that most products with the Vaseline brand are NOT pure petrolatum, and would be inadvisable for use near the eye 8009-03-8 - Petrolatum [USP] - Searchable synonyms, formulas, resource links, and other chemical information Petrolatum could be listed under a number of different names on product labels including: mineral grease, mineral jelly, yellow petrolatum, petrolatum white, petrolatum amber, or petrolatum jelly [1]. Risks associated with petrolatum. Petrolatum can be contaminated with polycyclic aromatic hydrocarbons (PAHs) [3] 2 CVS Health Petroleum Jelly 100% Pure White Petrolatum USP 2.5oz Each Exp 05/2022. Condition is New. Shipped with USPS First Class Package. See pictures for details and of the actual item Free shipping is for the U.S.48 States only

USP Grade Oil Petrolatums Sonnebor

Lodha Petro is the leading white petroleum jelly supplier in India.We have started our operation in 2006 as a small petroleum products trader however years of hard work and dedication made us the most trust worthy name as a white petroleum jelly supplier in India.Unlike other traders and small companies we do not depend on manufacturer for petroleum products, we have our on manufacturin White Petrolatum USP is an ointment-like homogenous, highly refined semi solid with a delicate balance between liquid and solid hydrocarbons for skin-care application and topical formulations. We offer White Petroleum Jelly which serve various applications in diverse industries, and assist numerous machines in increasing their effective. The ointment containing BCNU is prepared by mixing an alcoholic solution of BCNU with white petrolatum USP. Brownish discoloration indicates oxidation and loss of activity. Concentrations most often used are 20 mg/100 g ointment base (20 mg% concentration) or 40 mg/100 g ointment base (40 mg% concentration) Substance record SID 347911097 for Petrolatum submitted by DrugBank

Get GoodSense Petroleum Jelly, Skin Protectant, White Petrolatum USP (13 oz) delivered to you within two hours via Instacart. Contactless delivery and your first delivery is free! Start shopping with Instacart now to get products, on-demand Avatar's Sales Team is growing! We are excited to welcome Kristina Gutyan as our new Pricing Analyst and Carol Malley as our new Inside Sales Representative. Energy efficiency is not only good for the planet, but it also can save companies a significant amount of money. In order to promote sustainability at a higher level, the EPA's Energy. www.sigmaaldrich.co

Geritrex Product Catalog - health and fitness. Posted: (10 days ago) Catalog# Size Case NDC/UPC# VE12C 12 ml 12/cs 54162-0725-12 White Petrolatum USP GRx® Ointment Comparable to Vaseline® (Unilever) White Petrolatum USP GRx® is a first aid ointment that protects and revitalizes chapped and cracked skin areas. It contains 100% white petrolatum USP to help seal moisture into the skin Petrolatum may be safely used in food, subject to the provisions of this section. (a) Petrolatum complies with the specifications set forth in the United States Pharmacopeia XX (1980) for white petrolatum or in the National Formulary XV (1980) for petrolatum. (b) Petrolatum meets the following ultraviolet absorbance limits when subjected to the analytical procedure described in § 172.886(b) Petrolatum may be safety used as a component of nonfood articles in contact with food, in accordance with the following conditions: (a) Petrolatum complies with the specifications set forth in the United States Pharmacopeia XX (1980) for white petrolatum or in the National Formulary XV (1980) for yellow petrolatum Dynarex White Petrolatum Skin Protectant from HealthyKin.com protects skin from wind burn and chapping. Dynarex White Petrolatum Skin Protectant Features: Compares to Vaseline. Soothing protection for minor burns. Provides visible relief of dry skin. Part numbers: 1145, 1145, 1140

McKesson Petrolatum Gauze Non-Adhering Dressing. 3 inch x 9 inch (7.6 cm x 22.9 cm) Sterile, non-adhering occlusive dressing consisting of fine-mesh absorbent gauze impregnated with white petrolatum. Single Use. Not made with natural rubber latex. Packaged: 1 Per Pack, 12 Packs Per Box, 6 Boxes Per Case White Petrolatum USP Skin Protectant is a lubricating jelly (compares to Vaseline) wound care that soothes minor skin irritations due to minor burns, scrapes and abrasions. Non sterile. 144 per Box, 6 Boxes per Case. Individual packets contain 5 grams each White Petrolatum USP Products for Skin Care. Home. Ingredient Reference. Petrolatum. Petrolatum. Petrolatium is a by-product of refined petroleum. It is also commonly know as Petroleum Jelly or Paraffin Oil. White Petrolatum is often used in personal care products as a moisturizing agent Regent White Petrolatum USP is a white petrolatum is of a harder consistency and slightly darker colour with a viscosity of 57/70 SUS. It complies with USP requirements and FDA requirements as per 21 CFR 172.880. It is recognized by the FDA as an OTC Skin Protectant and non-comedogenic, bio-degradable and not animal tested

Our White Snow Petrolatum USP, used in Sweet Sweat has tremendous suspension attributes with exceptional moisturizing and waterproofing capabilities. Assuring a consistent quality with rigid specifications for both uniformity and purity. Providing the ultimate lubricant, emollient and ingredient carrier A-A-54492 (NOTICE-1), COMMERCIAL ITEM DESCRIPTION: PETROLATUM, WHITE, USP (12-OCT-2001) [SUPERSEDES MIL-P-37649] [NO S/S DOCUMENT]., A-A-54492, dated 30 September 1991, is hereby cancelled without replacement

Amazon.com: Fougera White Petrolatum USP Skin protectant ..

PETAX ®. PETAX® USP petrolatums are high quality, food-grade petrolatums which are refined to the most exacting specifications. The most important properties of petrolatum which include melting point, consistency, fiber length and color are controlled to close tolerances by using carefully selected raw materials and the most advanced methods of manufacturing WHITE FONOLINE Petrolatum . PROPERTIES GUARANTEED TEST METHOD LIMITS . Specific Gravity @ 60 C/25 C LATM 128 0.815/0.880 . Residue On Ignition USP (current revision) 0.05 Max. Organic Acids USP (current revision) PASS . Alkalinity USP (current revision) PASS . Acidity USP (current revision) PASS. USP Grade. Citation™ series white mineral oils may be readily used as an excipient in a variety of personal care applications such as baby oil, bath oil, skin creams and lotions, sunscreens, hair conditioners, makeup and makeup removers. Avatar's Citation™ grades meeting the meeting the United States Pharmacopeia (USP) monograph range in. Fougera White petrolatum USP skin protectant jelly provides visible relief of dry skin when used regularly. Offers soothing protection for minor burns. Protects skin from wind burn and chapping. Helps prevent diaper rash. Heal dry skin. Protects skin from wind burn and chapping. Provides visible relief of dry skin

Petroleum jelly - Wikipedi

a-a-54492, commercial item description: petrolatum, white, usp (30-sep-1991) [supersedes mil-p-37649] [no s/s document] A-A-54492 Download File - 319.90 KB Report Problem (email norfox - white petrolatum usp Typically used as a blending base in a variety of applications including cosmetic, pharmaceutical, good and general industrial. Material: WHITE PETROLATUM USP

The USP White Petrolatum Gauze Pleated Dressing 3 x 9 Inch - Sterile has impregnated benefits for the quick and proper healing of wounds that if not treated properly can become infected and damage the area around the wound or abrasion - allowing for harmful bacteria to grow, simply cleaning the area with a cleansing solution such as the SafeWash Sterile Saline Wound Cleanser is a start but not. Petrolatum, USP (White) | Letco Medical. Letco offices will be closed Monday, July 5th. All orders placed after 6:15 EDT on Friday will be processed and shipped on Tuesday, July 6th. Please note that FedEx Express is not delivering on Monday, so Next-Day orders placed on Friday may not arrive until Tuesday. Skip to the end of the images gallery

Sorbitol Solution USP/FCC, 70% | 600lb Drum

Petrolatum, White, USP 8009-03-8 PE125 Spectrum Chemica

  1. part of every white petrolatum lot via release testing using more stringent limits than USP limits to ensure product viscosity closely matching that of the RLD. Propylene Glycol
  2. White Oils make an ideal blending base for personal care and pharmaceutical products. Their inert nature makes them easy to use, as they lubricate, smooth, soften, extend and resist moisture in many formulations. You can find our USP and NF grade white oils in products ranging from baby oils and lotions to sunscreens, tissues and antibiotics
  3. WHITE PETROLATUM- petrolatum ointment E. Fougera & Co. a division of Fougera Pharmaceuticals Inc. Disclaimer: Most OTC drugs are not reviewed and approved by FDA, however they may be marketed if they comply with applicable regulations and policies. FDA has not evaluated whether this product complies. Active Ingredient: White Petrolatum USP 100%.

Petrolatum and Regulatory Requirements Penreco

White Petrolatum »White Petrolatum is a purified mixture of semisolid hydrocarbons obtained from petroleum,and wholly or nearly decolorized.It may contain a suitable stabilizer b) White Petrolatum(USP) is a purified mixture of semisolid hydrocarbons from petroleum that has been wholly or nearly decolorized. 10. c)Yellow ointment (USP) is mixture (1000g) of yellow wax (50g) and petrolatum (950g). d)White ointment (USP) This ointment differs from yellow ointment by substituting white wax and white petrolatum in the formula Chronic Toxicity While petrolatum is regarded to be biologically inert and nonallergenic or non-sensitizing, there have been come cases of allergic contact dermatitis. Sensitization: No information available. Product code: PE125 Product name: WHITE PETROLATUM, WHITE, USP Pag

Liquid Paraffin Oil

Petroleum Jelly (Petrolatum) - USP - Bulk Natural Oil

White Petrolatum - 2014-12-01 Usp-n

White petrolatum contains butylated hydroxytoluene (BHT) as stabilizer. Each gram of VUSION contains 2.5 mg of miconazole nitrate USP, 150 mg of zinc oxide USP, and 813.5 mg of white petrolatum USP containing butylated hydroxytoluene, trihydroxystearin, and Chemoderm ® 1001/B fragrance. 1. VUSION is a smooth, uniform, white ointment Snow White Petrolatum USP | -Glenn Corp- an Azelis Company. Posted: (2 days ago) Mar 08, 2017 · Snow White Petrolatum USP is a white petrolatum is of a softer consistency and slightly darker color with a viscosity of 64/75 SUS. It complies with USP requirements and FDA requirements as per 21 CFR 172.880 (White) Petrolatum (Usp) Also-called: Petroleum jelly, Vaseline | What-it-does: emollient. The famous Vaseline or Petroleum Jelly. Just like mineral oil, it is also a by-product of refining crude oil, aka petroleum, and it is also a mixture of hydrocarbons but with bigger (C18-90+) carbon chain length White petrolatum USP is a purified mixture of semi-solid hydrocarbons from petrolatum and is decolorized. It may contain a stabilizer. Synonyms: white soft paraffin, white petroleum jelly, Vaseline, White Ointment USP. Lubricant Eye Ointment. Genteal and Systane ointments are mostly white petrolatum (94%) and only 3% mineral oil White petrolatum contains butylated hydroxytoluene (BHT) as stabilizer. Each gram of Vusion contains 2.5 mg of miconazole nitrate USP, 150 mg of zinc oxide USP, and 813.5 mg of white petrolatum USP containing butylated hydroxytoluene, trihydroxystearin, and Chemoderm 1001/B fragrance. Vusion is a smooth, uniform, white ointment

Arm & Hammer Sodium Bicarbonate USP Grade 1 | 50lb Bag forTriamcinolone Acetonide Ointment, USP 0

Clientes interesados en comprar White petrolatum USP. Detalle de quién solicita, busca, importa, consume o requiere White petrolatum USP PETROLATUM SNOW WHITE from FUCHS is an ash free mixture of mineral oils and a special petroleum wax with a smooth grease like texture. Certifications and Specifications meet U.S. Food and Drug Administration (FDA) and U.S. Pharmacopeia (USP) requirement

SPECTRUM White Petrolatum, White, USP, 500g - 6PNL2PE125

Brand: Petrolatum USP Manufacturer: E Fougera & Company Application: Lubricating Jelly Container Type: Tube Generic Drug ID: 36369 Generic Drug Name: PETROLATUM WHITE NDC Number: 00168005321 Sterility: NonSterile Volume: 1 oz. (Packaged: 1 Each Active Ingredients: White Petrolatum (USP 100%). Purpose: Skin protectant. CVS Health Petroleum Jelly. For external use only. Do not use: on deep or puncture wounds; animal bites; serious burns. When using this product: do not get into eyes

Petrolatums Calume

Features of White Petroleum Jelly: 2) This product is used as an active ingredient in gauze dressings and skin protective formulations. 3) Petroleum Jelly is used as a general-purpose lubricant in the food industry. 1) Snow white to Yellow, translucent, odourless, when rubbed on skin and tasteless WHITE OINTMENT Official title: White Ointment, USP Category: Pharmaceutical Necessity Synonyms: Ointment, USP Simple ointment Uses: Emollient, vehicle for other ointments Official definition: an ointment consisting of 5 percent white wax and 95 percent white petrolatum — called also simple ointment. This ointment differs from yellow ointment by substituting white wax and white petrolatum in.

Topicort - FDA prescribing information, side effects and usesMometasone Cream - FDA prescribing information, sideFLUOROURACIL - fluorouracil cream - Prescription (RX